.

Live Election Results: St. Charles County Township Races

Stay with Patch throughout the night as we bring you live results for all the St. Charles County township races.

Updated at: 10:25 p.m.

"x" denotes winner 

Rivers Township: Republican (17 of 17 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent x-Bryce Steinhoff 1439 53.73 Robert Dooley 737 27.5 William Hardin, IV 488 18.24 Committeewoman Votes Percent Bonnie Silveus 352 13.05 Frances Hogue 616 22.8 x-Barb Hall 1714 63.5

First Capitol Township: Republican (14 of 14 percincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent David Gosh 226 13.4 Jon Bennett 669 39.8 x-James Wetter, Jr. 663 39.5 Elmer Harris 112 6.6 Committeewoman Votes Percent Heidi Wetter 707 442.3 x-Ann Farnsworth 956 57.2

Frontier Township: Republican (12 of 12 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent Raymond Stone 522 23.4 x-Frederick Henke 740 33.2 Kyle Albert 440 19.7 Thomas Payne, Jr. 393 17.6 Michael Bonadio 119 5.3 Committeewoman Votes Percent x-Penny Henke uncontested

 

Muegge Township: Republican (15 of 15 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent Burton Biermann 338 12.5 x-Michael Sommer 818 30.4 William Pundmann 750 27.9 Johnny Smith 335 12.4 Ralph Peterson 297 11.05 Kenneth Marcher 130 4.8 Committeewoman Votes Percent Dale Peterson 622 22.6 x-Christine Sommer 1755 63.9 Carolyn Scism 354 12.9

St. Peters Township: Republican (12 of 12 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent x-Kurt Bahr 805 46.8 Jeffery Schwentker 414 24.08 Bobby Gossett 161 9.3 David Guest 336 19.5 Committeewoman Votes Percent x-Jennifer Bahr 943 57.5 Eva Guest 389 23.7 Doris Gossett 300 18.3

 

Harvester Township: Republican (10 of 10 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent x-Joseph Smith 976 43.1 Tyler Reagan 729 35 Mark Hood 461 20.4 Committeewoman Votes Percent x-Cheryl Bates uncontested

 

O'Fallon Township: Republican (12 of 12 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent x-David Evans uncontested Commiteewoman Votes Percent x-Cynthia Evans 1206 61.9 Rose Mack 729 37.4

 

Spencer Creek Township: Republican (15 of 15 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent Eugene Dokes 256 12 Martin Mares 139 6.5 Scott Pinkham 551 25.8 Christopher Brooks 517 24.2 x-David Hoffman 651 30.5 Committeewoman Votes Percent Brandy Pedersen 681 32.2 x-Cynthia Carpenter 1422 67.2

 

Dardenne Township: Republican (15 of 15 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent x-Jim Pepper 1225 61.2 Jason Hinchcliff 762 38.1

 

Cottleville Township: Republican (17 of 17 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent Terrill Herring 684 25.4 Kyle Schlereth 535 19.9 Michael Williams 573 21.3 x-John Strick 882 32.8 Committeewoman Votes Percent x-Joan Gettemeyer 1333 49.1 Anita Herring 481 17.7 Catherine Dreher 892 32.8

 

St. Paul Township: Republican (10 of 10 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent Joseph Cronin 835 36.6 Arnie Dienoff 249 10.9 x-William Gardner 937 41.1 Marvin Stehr 249 10.9 Committeewoman Votes Percent Elaine Cronin 406 16.7 x-Victoria Schneider 1605 66.2 Rebecca Prior 404 16.6

 

Wentzville Township: Republican (8 of 8 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent x-Jeremy Pritchett 1079 52.2 Justin Brewer 686 33.2 Martin Witbeck 278 13.4 Committeewoman Votes Percent x-Leah Hite 979 52.1 Theresa Landfair 877 46.7

 

Lake Saint Louis Township: Republican (13 of 13 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent x-Francis Eggering 1363 55.07 Renaldo Lares 1087 43.9 Committeewoman Votes Percent x-Saundra Garber uncontested

 

Boone Township: Republican (12 of 12 precincts reporting)

Committeeman Votes Percent x-Joseph Brazil 1365 63.4 John Haman, Jr. 481 22.3 Tristan Pinkham 300 13.9 Committeewoman Votes Percent Nancy Gruendl 798 42.6 x-Allison Miller 1070 57.1

* * * * * * * * * * * * 

Rivers Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-Mark Miles uncontested Committeewoman Votes x-Julie Biermann uncontested

First Capitol Township: Democrat

Candidate Votes x-Morton Todd uncontested

Frontier Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-Charles Landry uncontested Committeewoman Votes x-Carolyn Landry uncontested

 

Muegge Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-Ronald William Wolff, Jr. uncontested Committeewoman Votes x-Charissa Lyn Mayes uncontested

 

Harvester Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-Patrick Lynch uncontested Committeewoman Votes x-Deborah Bixler uncontested

 

O'Fallon Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-John Callahan uncontested Committeewoman Votes x-Mary K. Burns-Laughlin uncontested

 

Spencer Creek Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-Thomas Roberts, Jr. uncontested Committeewoman Votes x-Laura Castaneda uncontested

 

Cottleville Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-Russel Lee Craven uncontested Committeewoman Votes x-Theresa Ann Borchert uncontested

 

St. Paul Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-James Karll uncontested

 

Wentzville Township: Democrat

Committeewoman Votes x-Brenda Schaper uncontested

 

Lake Saint Louis Township: Democrat

Committeeman Votes x-David Turney uncontested Committeewoman Votes x-Madelyn Belosi uncontested

 

Boone Township: Democrat

Committeewoman Votes x-Lori Lynn Van Houten uncontested

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * 

Boone Township: Libertarian

Committeeman Votes x-Andrew Giesen, III uncontested

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »